KERALA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, SHIKSHA NAGARI, PO - CHAMPUA, DIST - KEONJHAR, ODISHA, 758041
FACULTIES, YEAR 2023-24
SN | Name | Designation | Qualification | Professional Qualification | Subject |
1 | Bijaya Kumar Bharati | PRINCIPAL | M.Sc.Ed | M.Sc.Ed | Physics |
2 | Avik Mondal | V.Principal | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
3 | Dambaru Dhara Mahanta | PGT - PHYSICS | M.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Physics |
4 | Hemant Patro | PGT - PHYSICS | M.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Physics |
5 | Vivekananda Palit | PGT - CHEMISTRY | M.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Chemistry |
6 | Partha Sarathi Mahanta | PGT - CHEMISTRY | M.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Chemistry |
7 | Ramya Rajan | PGT - MATHS | M.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
8 | Rejina Anie Issac | PGT - BIOLOGY | M.Sc.,M.Phil., M.Ed | M.Ed | Biology |
9 | Saurava Kumar Pati | PGT - ACCOUNTANCY | M.Com., B.Ed | B.Ed | Accountancy |
10 | Ashirwad Raj | PGT - B.STUDIES | M.Com., B.Ed | B.Ed | Business Studies |
11 | Tanushree Parida | PGT - ECONOMICS | M.Com., B.Ed | B.Ed | Economics |
12 | Rakesh Moharana | PGT - ENG. | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
13 | Felix Deepak Minj | PGT - C.SC. | M.Sc, M.Phil. | M.Phil. | Computer Science |
14 | Ritesh Kumar Tiwary | PGT - P.E. | M.P.Ed., Dip. In Yoga | M.P.Ed. | Physical Education |
15 | Shashi Shekhar Jha | TGT - HINDI | M.A, STT | STT | Hindi |
16 | Vijay Shankar Tiwari | TGT - HINDI | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Hindi |
17 | Mahendra Kumar | TGT - HINDI | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Hindi |
18 | Birendra Kumar | TGT - HINDI | M.A, B.Ed | B.Ed | Hindi |
19 | Anupma Prakash | TGT - HINDI | M.A, B.Ed | B.Ed | Hindi |
20 | Sudha Toppo | TGT - HINDI | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Hindi |
21 | Sanghamitra Luha | TGT - ENG. | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
22 | M Kalimuthu | TGT - ENG. | M.A., M.Ed | M.Ed | English |
23 | S Nathiya Kalimuthu | TGT - ENG. | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
24 | Trisandhya Nayak | TGT - ENG. | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
25 | Bobby Sonalika | TGT - ENG. | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
26 | Uttam Mondal | TGT - ENG. | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
27 | C Ambili | TGT - ENG. | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
28 | Binod Kumar Prusty | TGT - MATHS | M.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
29 | Neetish Kishore Pandey | TGT - MATHS | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
30 | Gayatri Behera | TGT - MATHS | M.Sc, B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
31 | Chanchal Kumar Modak | TGT - MATHS | M.Sc, B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
32 | Alibha Pattnaik | TGT - MATHS | M.Sc, B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
33 | Girja Shankar Gope | TGT - MATHS | M.Sc, B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
34 | Ranjita Samal | TGT - MATHS | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
35 | Ramesh Chandra Sahu | TGT - MATHS | B.Tech., B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
36 | Asadi Sairam Patro | TGT - MATHS | M.Sc.,B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
37 | Keshar Kashyap | TGT - MATHS | B.Sc..,D.El.Ed. | D.EL.Ed | Mathematics |
38 | Lushna Priyadarshini | TGT - MATHS | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
39 | Sunita Kumari Pradhan | TGT - SC. | M.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
40 | Shravoni Kar | TGT - SC. | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
41 | Sandeep Kumar Sahoo | TGT - SC. | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
42 | Rabindra Kumar Sahoo | TGT - SC. | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
43 | Daitari Sahu | TGT - SC. | M.Sc, B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
44 | Saumya Ranjan Pradhan | TGT - SC. | M.Sc, B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
45 | Subhasini Satapathy | TGT - SC. | M.Sc, B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
46 | Kiran Sahoo | TGT - SC. | B.Sc, B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
47 | Swayam Pragyan Palei | TGT - SC. | M.Sc, B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
48 | Sulekha Baidya | TGT - SC. | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
49 | Patitapaban Sahoo | TGT - SC. | M.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
50 | Sachin Karmakar | TGT - SC. | M.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
51 | Snehil Kumar Mishra | TGT - C.SC. | MCA | MCA | Computer Science |
52 | Binu Mathew | TGT - SST | M.A., STT | B.Ed | Social Science |
53 | Laxmi Birua | TGT - SST | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Social Science |
54 | Pravanjan Panda | TGT - SST | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Social Science |
55 | Ranjan Kumar Das | TGT - SST | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Social Science |
56 | Stalin Pushpadasan | TGT - SST | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Social Science |
57 | Vijin V John | TGT - SST | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Social Science |
58 | Priyanka Priyadarshini Swain | TGT - ODIA | M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed | B.Ed | Odia |
59 | Chandramani Mahanta | PRT | B.A, B.Ed | B.Ed | Odia |
60 | Manoj Kumar Sahoo | PRT | B.A, D.El.Ed | D.EL.Ed | Odia |
61 | Subhasmita Priyadarshinee | PRT | B.Sc, B.Ed | B.Ed | Odia |
62 | D Topha Devi | PRT | M.A., D.El.Ed. | D.EL.Ed | Odia |
63 | Daitari Pradhan | PRT | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Odia |
64 | Ankita Pradhan | PRT | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Odia |
65 | Jasoda Sahoo | PRT | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
66 | Puja Baidya | PRT | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
67 | Sasmita Bharati | PRT | M.A., D.El.Ed, ECCE | D.EL.Ed | English |
68 | Jyotshna Rajak | PRT | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
69 | Latha R | PRT | B.A., TTC | TTC | English |
70 | Pinky Pan | PRT | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | English |
71 | Jyotirmayee Sahu | PRT | B.A., NTT | NTT | Mathematics |
72 | Sweta Kumari | PRT | B.Com, B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
73 | Monalisa Sahoo | PRT | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Mathematics |
74 | Babita Behera | PRT | B.Sc.,M.A. | Science | |
75 | Ankit Kumar Rout | PRT | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
76 | Kirti Kumar Rout | PRT | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
77 | Bibhu Prasad Sahu | PRT | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
78 | Debabrata Rout | PRT | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
79 | Kalpana Rout | PRT | B.Sc., B.Ed | B.Ed | Science |
80 | Pramod Kumar Swain | PRT | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Social Science |
81 | Debendra Kumar Sahu | PRT | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Social Science |
82 | Pravas Chandra Barik | PRT | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Social Science |
83 | Kumari Sachi | PRT | B.A.,D.El.Ed. | D.EL.Ed | Hindi |
84 | Banamali Dharei | PRT | M.A., D.EL.T | D.EL.T. | Hindi |
85 | Jyoti Shukla | PRT | M.A, BTC | BTC | Hindi |
86 | Nilu Jha | PRT | Intermediate, D.El.Ed | D.EL.Ed | Hindi |
87 | Suraj Singh | PRT | B.A., B.Ed | B.Ed | Hindi |
88 | Narendra Kumar | PRT | PGDCA, Dip. In Adv. Software | Dip. In Adv. Software | Computer Science |
89 | Ashutosh Patra | PRT | BFA | BFA | Art & Craft |
90 | Krishna Das | PRT | B.A. (Music) | B.A. (Music) | Music |
91 | Bipasa Mondal | PRT | B.A., Dip. In Class. Dance | Dip. In Class. Dance | Dance |
92 | Renu Kumgi | NTT | M.A. | NTT | All subjects |
93 | Hanna Soren | NTT | Plus Two | NTT | All subjects |
94 | Sony Kumari Singh | NTT | B.A.(Hons.) | NTT | All subjects |
95 | Mohan Tandon | PET | M.P.Ed. | M.P.Ed. | Physical Education |
96 | Devika E | OTHER | B.A..NTT | NTT | Mathematics |
97 | Chetan Singh Sardar | OTHER | C.P.Ed | C.P.Ed | Physical Education |
98 | Rakesh Kumar Mahata | LIBRARIAN | M.Lib. | M.Lib. | |
99 | Sipak Kumar Sahoo | SPECIAL EDUCATOR | M.A., B.Ed | B.Ed(Sp.) | |
100 | Sudeepta Behera | WELLNESS TEACHER | M.A.(Psychology) | M.A.(Psychology) | Counselling |